Is Malibu Liqueur Caribbean Rum With Coconut Original 42 Proof - 1.75 Liter Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Sweet, tropical flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture, commonly used in cocktails, mixed drinks, and dessert recipes. Reviewers frequently note its versatility in mixed cocktails, creamy mouthfeel, and strong sweetness; some report it can be cloying or artificially flavored when used neat. Often purchased in large bottles for parties regularly.

Description
Sweet, tropical flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture, commonly used in cocktails, mixed drinks, and dessert recipes. Reviewers frequently note its versatility in mixed cocktails, creamy mouthfeel, and strong sweetness; some report it can be cloying or artificially flavored when used neat. Often purchased in large bottles for parties regularly.
Ingredients
Caribbean Rum, Sweetner and Flavoring
Check Malibu Liqueur Caribbean Rum With Coconut Original 42 Proof - 1.75 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malibu Liqueur Caribbean Rum With Coconut Original 42 Proof - 1.75 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Malibu Liqueur Caribbean Rum With Coconut Original 42 Proof - 1.75 Liter is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


