Is Malt & Meal Waffle Crunch Cereal 453g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • natural and artificial flavor

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Caramel Color, Invert Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (source Of Iron), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate Vitamin B5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid. Contains: Bioengineered Food Ingredients.

Check Malt & Meal Waffle Crunch Cereal 453g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go