Is Malt-O-Meal Berry Colossal Crunch Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 56 oz Resealable Cereal Bag Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • natural and artificial flavor

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy berry-flavored cereal features large, crisp clusters with a pronounced sweet-tart taste; consumers commonly eat it with milk, as a snack, or sprinkled over yogurt and desserts. Reviews frequently note bold berry flavor, generous family-size packaging, and a resealable bag for storage convenience, while texture retention varies among users overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Molasses, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Yellow 5, Red 40, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Thiamin Mononitrate Vitamin B1, Calcium Pantothenate (A B-vitamin), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid

Check Malt-O-Meal Berry Colossal Crunch Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 56 oz Resealable Cereal Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Malt-O-Meal Berry Colossal Crunch Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 56 oz Resealable Cereal Bag is available at 2 retailers

MeijerWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go