Is Malt O Meal Blueberry Muffin Toasters Cereal, Blueberry Muffin Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL LAVOR, BLUE 2 LAKE, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40) LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.

Check Malt O Meal Blueberry Muffin Toasters Cereal, Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go