Is Malt-O-Meal Breakfast Cereal, Crispy Rice, 36 Oz, Zip Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Malt o Meal Breakfast Cereal Crispy Rice 36 oz zip bag is a popular choice among cereal enthusiasts. People appreciate the fact that it contains no other problematic ingredients, which makes it a favorable option for those with dietary restrictions. To enhance the taste, people often add sugar and milk. This cereal is highly regarded, as people love its overall flavor and quality. With its convenient zip bag packaging and crispy rice texture, Malt o Meal Breakfast Cereal Crispy Rice is a beloved choice for breakfast or anytime snacking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Malt o Meal Breakfast Cereal Crispy Rice 36 oz zip bag is a popular choice among cereal enthusiasts. People appreciate the fact that it contains no other problematic ingredients, which makes it a favorable option for those with dietary restrictions. To enhance the taste, people often add sugar and milk. This cereal is highly regarded, as people love its overall flavor and quality. With its convenient zip bag packaging and crispy rice texture, Malt o Meal Breakfast Cereal Crispy Rice is a beloved choice for breakfast or anytime snacking.
Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Folic Acid, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check Malt-O-Meal Breakfast Cereal, Crispy Rice, 36 Oz, Zip Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt-O-Meal Breakfast Cereal, Crispy Rice, 36 Oz, Zip Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Where to buy
Malt-O-Meal Breakfast Cereal, Crispy Rice, 36 Oz, Zip Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


