Is Malt-O-Meal Cocoa Dyno Bites Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 17 oz Resealable Cereal Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE).
Check Malt-O-Meal Cocoa Dyno Bites Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 17 oz Resealable Cereal Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt-O-Meal Cocoa Dyno Bites Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 17 oz Resealable Cereal Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cocoa Puffs, Chocolate Breakfast Cereal, Whole Grains, 10.4 oz
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Nature's Path, Organic, Gluten Free, Breakfast Cereal, Mesa Sunrise, 26.4 Oz Bag
Great Grains Crunchy Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
General Mills, Reese's Puffs Breakfast Cereal, Peanut Butter, 35 oz Bag
Where to buy
Malt-O-Meal Cocoa Dyno Bites Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 17 oz Resealable Cereal Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


