Is Malt-O-Meal Corn Flakes Cereal Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugar, Salt, Molasses.

Check Malt-O-Meal Corn Flakes Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Malt-O-Meal Corn Flakes Cereal | Spoonful