Is Malt O Meal Fruity Dyno Bites With Marshmallows Flavored Cereal, Fruity Dyno Bites With Marshmallows Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +4 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1, BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12.
Check Malt O Meal Fruity Dyno Bites With Marshmallows Flavored Cereal, Fruity Dyno Bites With Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt O Meal Fruity Dyno Bites With Marshmallows Flavored Cereal, Fruity Dyno Bites With Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Malt O Meal Fruity Dyno Bites With Marshmallows Flavored Cereal, Fruity Dyno Bites With Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


