Is Malt-O-Meal® Oat Blenders® Honey Cereal 18 Oz. Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Salt, Malt Extract, Canola Oil, Molasses, Cinnamon, Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Color Added, Soy Lecithin, Bht (To Preserve Freshness), Vitamins & Minerals: Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin D, Reduced Iron, Zinc (Zinc Oxide)
Check Malt-O-Meal® Oat Blenders® Honey Cereal 18 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt-O-Meal® Oat Blenders® Honey Cereal 18 Oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Malt-O-Meal® Oat Blenders® Honey Cereal 18 Oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


