Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Malta India Malt Beverage Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Non-Alcoholic Malt Beverage Made With Water, Cane Sugar, Barley Malt, Select Grains, Hops, Caramel Color, And Phosphoric Acid.

Check Malta India Malt Beverage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
MaltySweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Malta India Malt Beverage | Spoonful