Is Malted Chocolate Chocolate Chip, 1 pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- whole milk solids
- butter oil
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- ice cream mix
- chocolate chunks
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Mix (Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Malt Powder (Extract Of Wheat Flour And Malt Barley, Whole Milk Solids, Sucrose, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Butter Oil (Milk Fat), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Natural Flavor, Pure Vanilla Extract
Check Malted Chocolate Chocolate Chip, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malted Chocolate Chocolate Chip, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Malted Chocolate Chocolate Chip, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


