Is MALTED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MALTED MILK BASE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, MALTED MILK POWDER (BARLEY MALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, BAKING SODA, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR], CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILKFAT, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MALTED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MALTED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MALTED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


