Is MALTED MILKSHAKE ICE CREAM, MALTED MILKSHAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- cream
- sweet cream buttermilk
- milk
- chocolate sprinkles
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, WHEAT FLOUR AND MALTED BARLEY EXTRACTS, DRY WHOLE MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLES (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, KOSHER SALT
Check MALTED MILKSHAKE ICE CREAM, MALTED MILKSHAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MALTED MILKSHAKE ICE CREAM, MALTED MILKSHAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


