Is Maltesers Bunny Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • guarantee of satisfaction: your maltesers@ bunny chocolate is made of the finest food
  • milk chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, COCOA MASS,GLUCOSE SYRUP (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), RAISING AGENTS (501, 500, 341), FLOUR (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL FLAVOUR (VANILLA EXTRACT). MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS A MINIMUM OF COCOA SOLIDS AND MILK SOLIDS.MAY BE PRESENT: EGG. GUARANTEE OF SATISFACTION: YOUR MALTESERS@ BUNNY CHOCOLATE IS MADE OF THE FINEST FOOD INGREDIENTS. IT SHOULD REACH YOU FRESH AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.

Check Maltesers Bunny Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maltesers Bunny Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go