Is Maltesers Bunny Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- lactose
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, malted barley extract, lactose, icing sugar, glucose syrup), Modified milk ingredients, Modified palm oil, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Modified shea oil, Soy lecithin, Wheat flour, Salt, Wheat gluten, Leavening (monocalcium phosphate, potassium bicarbonate), Flavour.
Check Maltesers Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


