Is Maltesers Bunny Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Milk chocolate

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucre, lait écrémé en poudre, matière grasse de palme, beurre de cacao, extrait de malt d'orge, pâte de cacao, lactose et protéines de petit lait, petit-lait en poudre, matière grasse du lait, lait entier en poudre, sirop de glucose, petit-lait en poudre déminéralisé, matière grasse de karité, lactose, émulsifiant (lécithine de soja), farine de blé, poudres à lever (E341, E500, E501), sel, gluten de blé, extrait naturel de vanille. (Peut contenir: œuf).

Check Maltesers Bunny against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go