Is Maltesers Milk Chocolate Buttons Medium Bag 120g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • sources include wheat
  • wheat gluten
  • flour

sources include wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, VEGETABLE FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLOUR (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), RAISING AGENTS (341, 501, 500), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR (VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check Maltesers Milk Chocolate Buttons Medium Bag 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maltesers Milk Chocolate Buttons Medium Bag 120g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking