Is Maltesers Chocolate Candy Single Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup Solids, Chocolate, Lactose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Barley Malt Extract, Milkfat, Less Than 2%: Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Wheat Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Pectin
Check Maltesers Chocolate Candy Single against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Chocolate Candy Single in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maltesers Chocolate Candy Single is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


