Is Maltesers Chocolate Extra Choc Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- sources include wheat
- wheat gluten
sources include wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Barley Malt Extract, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (501, 500), Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavour (Vanilla Extract) <sup>**</sup> Milk chocolate contains a min. 25% cocoa solids, and min. 22% milk solids.
Check Maltesers Chocolate Extra Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Chocolate Extra Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maltesers Chocolate Extra Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


