Is Maltesers Chocolate Honeycomb 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 22% milk solids
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
- 74% milk chocolate
22% milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Cocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents, Flavours, Salt, Glazing Agent (Pectin), Maltesers (R), Honeycomb Contains 74% Milk Chocolate And 7,5% Malt Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 25% Cocoa Solids And 22% Milk Solids
Check Maltesers Chocolate Honeycomb 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Chocolate Honeycomb 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maltesers Chocolate Honeycomb 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


