No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Maltesers Chocolate Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, MILK Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Malt Extract (BARLEY), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (SOY Lecithin, 492), Raising Agents (501, 500), Flavours, Vegetable Gum (440), Salt. Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25%, Milk Solids 23%.

Check Maltesers Chocolate Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maltesers Chocolate Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Maltesers Chocolate Raspberry | Spoonful