Is Maltesers Chocolate Sharepack Fun Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate 75
  • milk chocolate maltesers

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Cocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (501, 500), Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavour (Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate <sup>*</sup> Maltesers contain milk chocolate 75% and barley malt extract 7.5%.

Check Maltesers Chocolate Sharepack Fun Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maltesers Chocolate Sharepack Fun Size is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go