Is Maltesers Kingsize 58.5G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- whey permeate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, BARLEY Malt Extract, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Emulsifiers (SOYA Lecithin, E492), Palm Kernel Fat, WHEAT Flour, Raising Agents (E341, E501, E500), WHEAT GLUTEN, Whey Powder (MILK), Salt, Glazing Agent (Pectins).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check Maltesers Kingsize 58.5G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Kingsize 58.5G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Maltesers Kingsize 58.5G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


