No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Maltesers Milk Chocolate GrabnGo Snack Bag 85g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, MILK Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Malt Extract (BARLEY), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, M altodextrin, Emulsifiers (SOY Lecithin, 492), Rais ing Agents (501, 500), Vegetable Gum (440), Salt, Flavour.

Check Maltesers Milk Chocolate GrabnGo Snack Bag 85g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Maltesers Milk Chocolate GrabnGo Snack Bag 85g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Dairy Free? Maltesers Milk Chocolate GrabnGo Snack Bag 85g | Spoonful