Is Maltesers Milk Chocolate Snack & Share Bag | 140g Lactose Free?

Description
Light, airy crunchy centers with a smooth coating provide a sweet, crisp contrast favored for casual snacking, movie nights, parties and dessert toppings. Reviews commonly note consistent texture and flavor, convenient shareable sizing, and occasional comments about packaging or portion preferences. They are often enjoyed straight from the bag individually.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 23
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk solids 23
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy crunchy centers with a smooth coating provide a sweet, crisp contrast favored for casual snacking, movie nights, parties and dessert toppings. Reviews commonly note consistent texture and flavor, convenient shareable sizing, and occasional comments about packaging or portion preferences. They are often enjoyed straight from the bag individually.
Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FAT, MALTODEXTRIN, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 492), RAISING AGENTS (501, 500), VEGETABLE GUM (440), SALT, FLAVOUR. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 25%, MILK SOLIDS 23%.
Check Maltesers Milk Chocolate Snack & Share Bag | 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Milk Chocolate Snack & Share Bag | 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Maltesers Milk Chocolate Snack & Share Bag | 140g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


