Is Maltesers Reindeer Chocolate Christmas Advent Calendar 108g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum
- sweet whey powder
- milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum
- demineralised whey powder
- lactose
- milk solids 14% minimum
- full cream milk powder
- +5 more
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate (MILK), Palm Fat, MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin). (May Contain: ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum., Sugar, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, BARLEY Malt Extract, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Full Cream MILK Powder, Glucose Syrup, Demineralised Whey Powder (MILK), Shea Fat, Lactose (MILK), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), WHEAT Flour, Raising Agents (E341, E500, E501), Salt, WHEAT GLUTEN, Sweet Whey Powder (MILK). (May Contain: EGG).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check Maltesers Reindeer Chocolate Christmas Advent Calendar 108g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Reindeer Chocolate Christmas Advent Calendar 108g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maltesers Reindeer Chocolate Christmas Advent Calendar 108g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


