Is Maltesers Reindeer Gingerbread Chocolate Christmas Treat 29g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk solids 14% minimum
- full cream milk powder
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- demineralised whey powder
- whey permeate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate (Milk), Milk Fat, Full Cream Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Demineralised Whey Powder (Milk), Shea Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Cassia Powder, Wheat Flour, Raising Agents (E 341, E 501, E 500), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Natural Ginger Flavouring, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fat in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Maltesers Reindeer Gingerbread Chocolate Christmas Treat 29g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Reindeer Gingerbread Chocolate Christmas Treat 29g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Blake's Seed Based Chocolate Chip Rice Crispy Treat
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Chocolate Treat + Toy - 2.1oz/3pk
Kinder Milk Chocolate Mini Treat With Creamy Milly Filling, Milk Chocolate
Maltesers Milk Chocolate Snack & Share Bag | 140g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


