Is Maltesers Share Size Theater Box Chocolate Candies - 2.8oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup Solids, Chocolate, Lactose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Barley Malt Extract, Milkfat, Less Than 2% - Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Wheat Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Pectin

Check Maltesers Share Size Theater Box Chocolate Candies - 2.8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maltesers Share Size Theater Box Chocolate Candies - 2.8oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Maltesers Share Size Theater Box Chocolate Candies - 2.8oz | Spoonful