Is Maltesers Teasers Milk Chocolate & Honeycomb Block Bar £1.69 PMP 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 14% minimum
- sweet whey powder
- milk fat
- milk
- whey permeate
- skimmed milk powder
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate (MILK), Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, BARLEY Malt Extract, MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), WHEAT Flour, Raising Agents (E341, E500, E501), WHEAT GLUTEN, Sweet Whey Powder (MILK), Salt.MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum.
Check Maltesers Teasers Milk Chocolate & Honeycomb Block Bar £1.69 PMP 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Teasers Milk Chocolate & Honeycomb Block Bar £1.69 PMP 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Lilys Chocolate, Bar Chocolate Milk Caramelized Salted, 2.8 Ounce
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE CHIPS BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE
About this product
Candy · Bar


