Is Maltesers White Chocolate Bag 74g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Whole MILK Powder, BARLEY Malt Extract, Skimmed MILK Powder, Whey Powder (MILK), Palm Fat, Palm Kernel Fat, WHEAT Flour, Raising Agents (E341, E501, E500), Emulsifiers (SOYA Lecithin, E476), WHEAT GLUTEN, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt.

Check Maltesers White Chocolate Bag 74g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking