Is Mama Chia Vitality Beverage Strawberry Lemon Organic - 10 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hydrated chia seeds (organic), purified water, chia seeds (organic)), agave (organic), lemon juice (organic), natural flavors (organic), strawberry juice concentrate (organic), fruit and vegetable juice for color, citric acid
Check Mama Chia Vitality Beverage Strawberry Lemon Organic - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Chia Vitality Beverage Strawberry Lemon Organic - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Mama Chia Vitality Beverage Strawberry Lemon Organic - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


