Is Mama Cozzi's Take & Bake Veggie Cauliflower Crust Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- low moisture part-skim milk mozzarella cheese: pasteurized part-skim milk
- cow's milk
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower Crust: Cauliflower, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Flour, Water, Egg Whites, Rice Starch, Milled Flax Seeds, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Cultured Brown Rice, Sauce: Crushed Tomatoes (water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes) Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Salt Spices, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Romano Cheese (cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Toasted Onion Powder. Low Moisture Part-skim Milk Mozzarella Cheese: Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Asiago Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Fontina Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Mama Cozzi's Take & Bake Veggie Cauliflower Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Cozzi's Take & Bake Veggie Cauliflower Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


