Is Mama Instant Noodles Chicken Green Curry 5 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy sauce
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour 63%, palm oil, modified tapioca starch, sugar, non dairy creamer (glucose syrup, palm oil, flavouring) salt, pandan powder, spices, flavour enhancers(621, 635), soy sauce(soybean, salt, malt extract(barley), wheat, yeast extract, palm oil), colours(150a, 171), flavouring(crustacean), dried spring onion, acidity regulator(500, 501, 451), thickener(466), capsicum oleoresin, kaffir lime leave oil.
Check Mama Instant Noodles Chicken Green Curry 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Instant Noodles Chicken Green Curry 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Where to buy
Mama Instant Noodles Chicken Green Curry 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


