Is Mama Instant Noodles Chicken Green Curry 5 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour 63
- wheat
- barley
- flavouring
- flavour enhancers
- soy sauce
- malt extract
- +1 more
wheat flour 63
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour 63%, palm oil, modified tapioca starch, sugar, non dairy creamer (glucose syrup, palm oil, flavouring) salt, pandan powder, spices, flavour enhancers(621, 635), soy sauce(soybean, salt, malt extract(barley), wheat, yeast extract, palm oil), colours(150a, 171), flavouring(crustacean), dried spring onion, acidity regulator(500, 501, 451), thickener(466), capsicum oleoresin, kaffir lime leave oil.
Check Mama Instant Noodles Chicken Green Curry 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Instant Noodles Chicken Green Curry 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Where to buy
Mama Instant Noodles Chicken Green Curry 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


