Is Instant Noodles, Chicken Flavour 5-Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Chill Powder, Dried Spring Onion, Artificial Chicken Flavour, Caramel Color, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Soy Sauce (soybean, Water, Salt). Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Process In A Facility That Also Process Egg, Milk, Shrimp, Anchovy, Sesame And Oyster.

Check Instant Noodles, Chicken Flavour 5-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Instant Noodles, Chicken Flavour 5-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupOn The Go