Is Mama - Instant Rice Noodles Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thin rice noodles offer a delicate, springy chew and absorb broths and sauces readily. Commonly used in quick soups, stir fries, or chilled salads, shoppers praise fast cook times, consistent texture, and savory seasoning; some reviewers report occasional variability in seasoning intensity or package sizing across batches, but generally reliable.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice 85%, tapioca starch 15%

Check Mama - Instant Rice Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mama - Instant Rice Noodles is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupStir FryLunch