Is MAMA JESS, ORGANIC BEAN GOOD PASTA SAUCE Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC WHITE BEAN PUREE (ORGANIC WHITE BEANS, WATER), ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID AND ORGANIC SPICES (ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER).

Check MAMA JESS, ORGANIC BEAN GOOD PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Jar

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousAcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Vegan? MAMA JESS, ORGANIC BEAN GOOD PASTA SAUCE | Spoonful