Is Mama Joe's Delicious Dinner Sauce Original Smooth Style Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken bouillon
chicken bouillon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, WATER, CANOLA OIL, GINGER ROOT, ONION, GARLIC, CHILE PEPPERS, CHICKEN BOUILLON, SALT, CURRY POWDER.
Check Mama Joe's Delicious Dinner Sauce Original Smooth Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Joe's Delicious Dinner Sauce Original Smooth Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


