Is Mama Leone's Tuscany Vegetable Soup Mix, 10oz Bags (Pack of 4) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina, Dehydrated Navy Beans, Dehydrated Red Kidney Beans, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Corn, Carrots, Onions, Garlic, Parsley, Basil, Hydrolized Soy & Vegetable Protein, Salt, Maltodextrin, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Seasonings (Spices), Citric Acid
Check Mama Leone's Tuscany Vegetable Soup Mix, 10oz Bags (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Leone's Tuscany Vegetable Soup Mix, 10oz Bags (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mama Leone's Tuscany Vegetable Soup Mix, 10oz Bags (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


