Is Mama Marys Pizza Crust Gourmet Gluten Free Bag 2 Count - 6 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Mix (Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum) Water, Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Glucono Delta Lactone), Palm Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Dextrose, Salt, Yeast, Psyllium Husk, Mono-and Diglycerides, Cultured Dextrose, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Corn Starch, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Propionate (Preservative).

Check Mama Marys Pizza Crust Gourmet Gluten Free Bag 2 Count - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mama Marys Pizza Crust Gourmet Gluten Free Bag 2 Count - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crisp
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep