No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Mama Oriental Style Instant Chand Noodles Beef Flavour Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Palm Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Artificial Beef Flavour (salt, Sugar, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Com Starch, Celery), Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Spring Onion, Spices, Celery Powder, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides, Natural Smoke Charcoal Flavour (coconut Oil, Flavouring), Caramel Colour, Artificial Cilantro Flavour (corn Starch, Flavouring). Contains: Coconut.

Check Mama Oriental Style Instant Chand Noodles Beef Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupSnacking
Vegan? Mama Oriental Style Instant Chand Noodles Beef Flavour | Spoonful