Is Mama San Japanese Cuisine Miso Paste 650g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 631
- 621
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Paste (96%) (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Alcohol, Seasoned Bonito Extract (Bonito Extract, Salt, Kelp Extract, Alcohol), Water, Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627), Salt.
Check Mama San Japanese Cuisine Miso Paste 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama San Japanese Cuisine Miso Paste 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


