Is Mama Sita's Oyster Sauce 405g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e631
- e621
e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ater, Cane Sugar, Oyster Extract, Soy Extract, Colour: Caramel, Salt, Water, Oyster (Molluscs)), Flavour Enhancers: E621, E627, E631, Iodised Salt (Salt, Iodine), Modified Corn Starch, Colour: Caramel, : E200
Check Mama Sita's Oyster Sauce 405g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Sita's Oyster Sauce 405g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


