Is Mama Sita's Oyster Sauce 405g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ater, Cane Sugar, Oyster Extract, Soy Extract, Colour: Caramel, Salt, Water, Oyster (Molluscs)), Flavour Enhancers: E621, E627, E631, Iodised Salt (Salt, Iodine), Modified Corn Starch, Colour: Caramel, : E200

Check Mama Sita's Oyster Sauce 405g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepGarnishing