Is Mama Sita's - Pancit Bihon Rice Noodle Stir Fry Mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy sauce powder
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy sauce powder (wheat, soy, dextrin and salt), cornstarch, iodized salt, monosodium glutamate, cane sugar, garlic powder, black pepper, paprika, caramel powder, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate. ALLERGEN ADVICE: contains soy and wheat. MAY CONTAIN: peanut, milk, fish and crustaceans
Check Mama Sita's - Pancit Bihon Rice Noodle Stir Fry Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Sita's - Pancit Bihon Rice Noodle Stir Fry Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Where to buy
Mama Sita's - Pancit Bihon Rice Noodle Stir Fry Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


