Is Mama Tang's Sweet Asian Vinaigrette Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Oyster Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives [Oyster, Water, Salt], Modified Corn Starch, and Caramel Color), Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybeans, Sugar, Wheat, Flour, Less than 2% of Caramel Color, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate Added as a Preservative), Seasoning Sauce (Soy Bean Sauce [Soy Bean, Corn, Wheat] Water, Sugar, Salt, Add Food Enhancer [Disodium-5'-Inosinate and Disodium-5'-Guanylate]), Garlic, Mushroom Seasoning (Mushroom Powder, Salt, Mushroom Extract, Vitamin B, Calcium), Peppercorn Blend.
Check Mama Tang's Sweet Asian Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Tang's Sweet Asian Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Mama Tang's Sweet Asian Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


