Is Mamas Bakery Challah Bread Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Flour (malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid a), sugar, eggs, canola oil yeast, salt, pure vanilla extract, sesame seeds.
Check Mamas Bakery Challah Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamas Bakery Challah Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mamas Bakery Challah Bread is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


