Is Mambi Pork Cracklings, Chicharrones Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried out pork fat with attached skins

fried out pork fat with attached skins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried Out Pork Fat With Attached Skins, Salt Added.

Check Mambi Pork Cracklings, Chicharrones against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mambi Pork Cracklings, Chicharrones is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping