Is Mambi Pork Rinds, Fried, Chicharrones Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds with salt added
pork rinds with salt added
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds With Salt Added.
Check Mambi Pork Rinds, Fried, Chicharrones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mambi Pork Rinds, Fried, Chicharrones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS
About this product
Snack · Piece


