Is Mambino Organics Fresh Baby SPF 30 Pure Mineral Face + Body Sunscreen with Green Tea and Raspberry Ages 0+ -- 3.5 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl palmitate
- sorbitan palmitate
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Zinc Oxide 18% , , , , , , , , , , ,Sunscreen Inactive Aloe Barbadensis (Organic Aloe), Juice, Cocos Nucifera (Organiccoconut), Oil, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry), Seed Oil, Camellia Sinensis (Organic Green Tea), Extract, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Cetyl Palmitate, Sorbitan Palmitate, Olea Europaea (Organic Olive), Palm Stearic Acid, Xanthan Gum (Polysaccharide Gum), Iron Oxides, Beta Vulgaris (Beet), Root Juice Powder, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Organic Sea Buckthorn), Fruit Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit), Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin)
Check Mambino Organics Fresh Baby SPF 30 Pure Mineral Face + Body Sunscreen with Green Tea and Raspberry Ages 0+ -- 3.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mambino Organics Fresh Baby SPF 30 Pure Mineral Face + Body Sunscreen with Green Tea and Raspberry Ages 0+ -- 3.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Mambino Organics Fresh Baby SPF 30 Pure Mineral Face + Body Sunscreen with Green Tea and Raspberry Ages 0+ -- 3.5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


